24378 Austin Road Albemarle, NC 28001
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Golden Key Real Estate & Interior Design - Contact:  samanthaparkerncrealtor@gmail.com

  24378 Austin Road Albemarle, NC 28001

Sold on 12/15/2023
$433,000 (USD)
2
BED
1
BATH
1,058
SQFT
Sold Date:
12/15/2023
Lot Size
23.5 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1952
County
Stanly County

Listed By

Samantha Parker, Golden Key Real Estate & Interior Design, Contact: samanthaparkerncrealtor@gmail.com
Bought with
Brittany Craig, Coldwell Banker Ck Select
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 14 2026 at 9:02 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Propane, Electricity Connected, Wired Internet Available
Living Area
  • 1,058 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 05, 2023
Price Changed
$490,000
-2%
-$10,000
Oct 04, 2023
Price Changed
$500,000
-5%
-$25,000
Aug 28, 2023
Price Changed
$525,000
-5%
-$25,000
Aug 14, 2023
Listed
$550,000
-
-
Additional Information: Golden Key Real Estate & Interior Design | samanthaparkerncrealtor@gmail.com
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 09:02. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.